Terms

General Terms and Conditions 
PURCHASING AGREEMENT

By placing an order for a beautiful Gown or sparkling accessory through Bella Victoria Bridal, you are agreeing to Bella Victoria Bridal’s Privacy Policy as well as the following:

Ordering
I (the customer) am aware that the Bella Victoria Bridal, Moonlight Bridal, MillaNova Wedding Fashions, Crystal Design and Eve of Milady collection gowns are not made to measure. They are simply ordered in the size that I deem closest to suit. Parts of the gown are one size fits all, and other parts are ordered to size. I also acknowledge and have been advised by Bella Victoria Bridal that the Bella Victoria Bridal Collection gowns are designer inspired and are not actual designer gowns. Bella Victoria Bridal has advised the bride that gowns will be manufactured as close as possible to the designer gown as the budget allows. Embellishments, fabrics, etc., will differ from photographs of the designer gowns.

Time Frame
I understand it takes 17 weeks for the Eve of Milady and Moonlight Bridal Collection and 10 weeks for the Bella Victoria Bridal Collection, 12 - 24 weeks for the MillaNova Wedding Fashions Collection and Crystal Design depending on production. My gown has to be produced, and that the time frame will start from the date I have paid the 60% Non-refundable deposit and my gown is ordered by Bella Victoria Bridal.

I have read Bella Victoria Bridal’s Delivery and Shipping Policy and understand I will need to allow for the estimated delivery times and customs processes. I understand that these time frames are estimates only, and Bella Victoria Bridal cannot be held responsible for unforeseen delays in shipping and customs.

At a minimum, alterations will be required to secure the straps at the perfect length, add a bustle and hem the gown, I understand I need to leave sufficient time before my wedding for me to source these alterations myself. Eve of Milady offers gown length alterations (shorten or lengthen the gowns) priced at at 15% of the retail cost. If you decide to seek alterations elsewhere Bella Victoria Bridal is not responsible for any alterations mishaps.

Sizing and Fit
I understand that although a stylist can assist me to choose my dream Bella Victoria Bridal, Moonlight Bridal, MillaNova Wedding Fashions, Crystal Design and Eve of Milady gown, it is my responsibility to order the correct size using the Bella Victoria Bridal, Moonlight Bridal, MillaNova Wedding Fashions and Eve of Milady collection Sizing Charts. I understand that once I have placed my order I cannot change the size, and it is not the responsibility of Bella Victoria Bridal, Moonlight Bridal, MillaNova Wedding Fashions and Eve of Milady collection to alter my gown to fit.

I know that the embellishments and sleeves on Bella Victoria Bridal, Moonlight Bridal, MillaNova Wedding Fashions, Crystal Design and Eve of Milady beautiful dresses are designed to be one size fits most, and do not change with different sizes.

Fabrics Used and Small Imperfections

I understand that:
Eve of Milady, MillaNova, Crystal Design and Moonlight Bridal gowns are made from high quality fabrics, including fine laces, hand beaded lace, soft tulle and stunning beadwork, sourced from all over the world. Bella Victoria Bridal collection is made with great quality materials at a lower moderate cost.
While great care is taken in the production of my gown, the delicate nature of these fabrics mean they can be easily marked or pulled (especially when my gown is shipped long distances to reach me) and may contain slight inconsistencies in colour and weave;

Slight variations and small faults will sometimes occur, particularly in silk fabrics which are made from a natural fibre, but these minor inconsistencies and variations are what make my gown unique and one of a kind, and are something to be celebrated!
Due to the delicate nature of Bella Victoria Bridal, Moonlight Bridal, MillaNova Wedding Fashions, Crystal Design and Eve of Milady collection embellishments, my gown will lose small amounts of beads with time, wear, alterations and dry cleaning;

Bella Victoria Bridal, Moonlight Bridal, MillaNova Wedding Fashions, Crystal Design and Eve of Milady collection gowns are designed in various color options depending on style and manufacturer, but I also acknowledge that dye lots and materials can vary and cannot be guaranteed by Bella Victoria Bridal.  I understand that although these variations can occur, it is very rare.   I also understand that gowns will be available as long as the manufacturing company has available materials to make your gown, some bridal lines will only produce wedding gowns as long as the fabrics are available to them. Bella Victoria Bridal will be notified by the bridal line, as soon as possible and advise of any production issues. Bella Victoria Bridal will contact the bride as soon as possible and discuss any gown choices or applicable deposit refund.

Payments
I understand that I will need to pay for my gown and accessories in full prior to these items being posted or hand delivered to me. I know that payments can be made safely and securely via Bella Victoria Bridal’s EFTPO or through a bank wire transfer.

Alterations
I understand that all Bella Victoria Bridal, Moonlight Bridal, MillaNova Wedding Fashions, Crystal Design and Eve of Milady gowns require minor alterations after purchase, including to shorten the hem and secure the straps, add a bustle as well as any minor adjustments that may be needed to ensure a perfect fit (which can only be achieved when I try the gown on myself). I know that if I purchase my gown via the Bella Victoria Bridal, I will need to source these alterations myself and allow time for them to be completed.

Returns and Exchange
I have read and agree with Bella Victoria Bridal’s Returns and Exchange Policy.

International Customs Charges
I have read and agree with Bella Victoria Bridal’s Delivery and Shipping Policy, and I understand that if I am located outside of Australia I may be required to pay import taxes on my Bella Victoria Bridal, Moonlight Bridal, MillaNova Wedding Fashions, Crystal Design and Eve of Milady purchases, which charges are imposed by my own government and are outside the control of Bella Victoria Bridal. I understand it is my responsibility to contact my local customs office to determine what import taxes will be charged prior to purchase, and that high customs charges will not be grounds to return my items to Bella Victoria Bridal.

Currency
All prices quoted are in Australian Dollars (AUD) and all orders will be processed in AUD at time of purchase.  I understand that Bella Victoria Bridal uses a currency converter which will display an estimated conversion of the AUD price to my chosen currency. I acknowledge that Bella Victoria Bridal provides no guarantees or assurances as to the accuracy of this conversion.

Resale
I understand that if I wish to resell my Eve of Milady, MillaNova, Crystal Design or Moonlight Bridal gown this is something that must be approved by the designer. Under pricing the Eve of Milady, Moonlight Bridal, and MillaNova gowns is forbidden. Bella Victoria Bridal is unable to sell a pre-loved gown for you, or perform alterations on any gown that has left the store.

Lastly, I agree to have a fabulous time looking gorgeous in my Bella Victoria Bridal, Moonlight Bridal, MillaNova Wedding Fashions, Crystal Design or Eve of Milady gown and accessories, marrying my soul mate and enjoying the most magical day of my life!

WEBSITE TERMS OF USE

Introduction
This website and store is operated by Bella Victoria Bridal ('Bella Victoria Bridal'). The Terms of Use of the Bella Victoria Bridal website include these Terms of Use, the Privacy Policy, the Purchasing Agreement and any other terms, conditions and policies that appear in or are linked to the Bella Victoria website ('Terms').

The Terms that appear on the Bella Victoria Bridal website ('Website') will govern your use of, and access to the Website. The Website is made available to you subject the Terms. By using the Website, you are deemed to have accepted the Terms.
Any new features or tools which are added to the current Website shall also be subject to the Terms. You can review the most current version of the Terms at any time on this page. Bella Victoria Bridal reserves the right to update, change or replace any part of these Terms by posting updates and/or changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to the website following the posting of any changes constitutes acceptance of those changes.

Privacy Policy
Our privacy policy can be found on our privacy policy page. By using this Website, you consent to the processing of your personal information as described therein and warrant that all data provided by you is accurate.

General Terms
Bella Victoria Bridal reserves the right to refuse service to anyone for any reason at any time. You understand that your content (not including credit card information), may be transferred unencrypted and involve (a) transmissions over various networks; and (b) changes to conform and adapt to technical requirements of connecting networks or devices. Credit card information is always encrypted during transfer over networks.

You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy or exploit any item for sale on the Website, without express written permission by us.

The headings used in this agreement are included for convenience only and will not limit or otherwise affect these Terms.

Intellectual Property
All of the material on and in relation to the Website is and remains the property of Bella Victoria Bridal, Moonlight Bridal, MillaNova Wedding Fashions, Crystal Design and Eve of Milady at all times, or in the case of some material, a third party. You are not permitted to copy, reproduce, modify, transmit, post or distribute, whether electronically or otherwise, any material from the Website without Bella Victoria Bridal, Moonlight Bridal, MillaNova Wedding Fashions, Crystal Design and Eve of Milady's permission. Any other use of the Website material constitutes a breach of Bella Victoria Bridal, Moonlight Bridal, MillaNova Wedding Fashions, Crystal Design and Eve of Milady's copyright and other proprietary rights. You may copy our Website's URLs to your family and friends for private and non-commercial purposes.

Sale Terms
By placing an order you are offering to purchase a product on and subject to these Terms. All orders are subject to availability and confirmation of the order price. Bella Victoria Bridal reserves the right to accept or reject an Order for any reason at any time.

Dispatch times may vary according to availability, time to prepare customised items, sourcing materials, postal delays or force majeure. While we will endeavour to deliver on time, Bella Victoria Bridal will not be held responsible for delays. Please refer to our Delivery and Shipping Policy for further information.

Contract
In order to contract with Bella Victoria Bridal you must be 18 years of age or over and possess a valid credit or debit card issued by a bank acceptable to Bella Victoria Bridal. Bella Victoria Bridal retains the right to refuse any request made by you.
By agreeing to these Terms, you represent that you are 18 years of age or over and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

When you place an order, you will receive an acknowledgement e-mail or Invoice confirming receipt of your order which does not constitute acceptance of your order. A contract between Bella Victoria Bridal and you for the purchase of the goods will not be formed until your payment has been approved by Bella Victoria Bridal and your credit or debit card is debited or the funds are transferred to the Bella Victoria Bridal bank account.

Accuracy
While Bella Victoria Bridal endeavours to take reasonable care in preparing and maintaining the information on this Website we do not warrant the accuracy, reliability, adequacy or completeness of any of the Website content. You acknowledge and accept that the Website content may include technical inaccuracies and typographical errors. The Website content is subject to change at any time without notice and may not necessarily be up to date or accurate at the time you view it.
If we discover an error in the price or payment of any goods which you have ordered we will inform you of this as soon as possible and give you the option of reconfirming your order at the correct price or cancelling it. If we are unable to contact you we will treat the order as placed. If the order is placed and you have already paid for the goods, you will receive your order as received.

It is your responsibility to enquire with us directly to ensure the accuracy and currency of the material or information you seek to rely upon. To the extent permitted by law Bella Victoria Bridal disclaims all liability for loss directly or indirectly arising from your use of or reliance on the Website and the Website content.

Bella Victoria Bridal does not guarantee that access to the Website will be uninterrupted or that the Website is free from viruses or anything else which may damage any computer which accesses the Website or any data on such a computer.

Prices
All references to prices quoted in $ and dollars on the website and via a quote is in Australian currency. Where applicable, prices are inclusive of GST. Bella Victoria Bridal reserves the right to adjust pricing of items at any time and without notice.

Discount Codes
We may from time to time offer promotional discounts which may apply in respect of any, or certain specified purchases made. The conditions of use relating to any discount will be specified at the time of issue and applicable for a certain time frame only.

Interference with Website
You must not attempt to change, add to, remove, deface, hack or otherwise interfere with this Website or any material or content displayed on the Website.

Third Party Sites
This Website may contain links to third party websites. These links are not recommendations or endorsements by Bella Victoria Bridal and Bella Victoria Bridal does not take any responsibility for the content or functionality of those websites. You access those sites solely at your own risk.

Indemnity
You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Bella Victoria Bridal, its directors, officers, employees, consultants, agents, and affiliates, from any and all third party claims, liability, damages and/or costs (including, but not limited to, legal fees) arising from your use of this Website or your breach of these Terms.

Changes to the Terms
Bella Victoria Bridal shall have the right in its absolute discretion at any time and without notice to amend, remove or vary the Services and/or any page of this Website. It is your responsibility to be aware of any changes made to these Terms and by continuing to use and visit the Website you agree to be governed by these Terms as the case may be from time to time.

Complaints
Please let our customer service team know if you have any complaints or comments by emailing us at sales@bellavictoriabridal.com.au so that we may address those issues as they arise.

Waiver
If you breach these conditions, failure by us to take action will not constitute a waiver of our rights and remedies arising from that breach and we reserve our entitlement to enforce our rights and remedies in relation to that breach or any other situation where you commit a breach of these Terms. Any waiver of any provision of the Terms will be effective only if it is in writing and executed by Bella Victoria Bridal.

Governing Law and Jurisdiction
These Terms and Conditions are governed by and construed in accordance with the State of Queensland, Australia. In the event that a dispute arises from these Terms, you agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Queensland, Australia. Bella Victoria Bridal makes no representation that the content of this Website complies with the laws outside Australia and your access of this Website outside Australia is strictly at your own risk.

Severance of Clauses
If any clause of these Terms is held to be invalid, void, unlawful or unenforceable for any reason, that clause will be severed from the Terms and it will not affect the validity and enforceability of the remainder of the Terms.
 
DELIVERY AND RETURNS

Delivery
Bella Victoria Bridal charges in Australian Dollars (AUD) and all prices quoted do not include shipping or international customs charges.

Your shipping rate will be calculated at time of purchase and is based on the weight and destination of goods purchased. Once your order has been shipped you will be sent a shipment confirmation email with your tracking details.

I understand it takes 17 weeks for the Eve of Milady  and Moonlight Bridal Collection and 10 weeks for the Bella Victoria Bridal Collection, 12 - 24 weeks for the MillaNova Wedding Fashions and Crystal Design Collection depending on production. My gown has to be produced, and that the timeframe will start from the date I have paid the 60% Non-refundable deposit and my gown is ordered by Bella Victoria Bridal.

Your accessory will be shipped with your dress if you have ordered one.

Please be aware that orders are not shipped over weekends or public holidays in the State of Queensland, Australia.

Within Australia
All items ordered within Australia that are requested to be shipped will be sent via Express Post inclusive of tracking and signature upon delivery. Delivery times may not take into consideration weekends, public holidays and unforeseen transit delays. Delivery to regional Australia via Australia Post may take longer. If your parcel doesn’t arrive within 5 business days of shipment, please email sales@bellavictoriabridal.com.au to let us know.
We know you can’t wait to receive you Bella Victoria parcel, so we will provide you with tracking details once posted!

International
We ship to overseas brides using express international postage with DHL, meaning your gown and sparkling accessories should arrive within 14-21 days. International shipping rates will vary depending on your location, and will be calculated at time of purchase. If your parcel has not arrived within 28 business days of dispatch, please email sales@bellavictoriabridal.com.au to let us know.

Customs, Taxes and Import Charges
Customers shipping within Australia are required to pay Australian GST at the applicable rate.
We play by the rules. Every time we ship items overseas, we are required by law to declare the full amount of the invoice and the entire contents of the parcel on the customs declaration form and the accompanying invoice.
If your country requires import tax to be paid our shipping provider, DHL, or your country’s customs office will contact you to advise you of the required payment. Your parcel may be held at customs until this import tax is paid.
Bella Victoria Bridal is not responsible for the payment of of customs tax, and the existence of the tax will not be grounds to return your purchase to Bella Victoria Bridal. If you are concerned about what customs taxes and duties may be payable on your dress and/or accessories, we strongly recommend contacting your local customs office for further information prior to placing your order. We are not able to provide any advice as to what import tax may be applicable in your country.

Postage Delays
All delivery times are provided as estimates only. Bella Victoria Bridal is not responsible for any delays caused or incurred by delivery services or international customs clearance processes.

Bella Victoria Bridal, Moonlight Bridal, MillaNova Wedding Fashions, Crystal Design and Eve of Milady Gowns
As your dress may have travelled a long distance to meet you, please be kind to it upon arrival by following these key steps:

Hang your dress correctly by the hang tape sewn from the bust in a safe place, off the floor and away from direct sunlight;

As your dress has been handmade with love using the finest materials, these delicate fabrics may appear creased at first, but don’t worry, these crinkles will naturally drop out while hanging.

If you have a stubborn crease we recommend visiting a trusted dry cleaner to have the dress professionally steamed. Always follow any dress-specific included on the care label.

Returns and Exchange Policy

Bridal Dresses
As all Bella Victoria Bridal and Eve of Milady dresses are made to order just for you, please work with our stylists (whether in-As all Bella Victoria Bridal, Moonlight Bridal, MillaNova Wedding Fashions, Crystal Design and Eve of Milady collection gowns are made to order just for you. They will help you to choose your style, colour and size carefully (I understand that once I have placed my order I cannot change the size, and it is not the responsibility of Bella Victoria Bridal, Moonlight Bridal, MillaNova Wedding Fashions, Crystal Design and Eve of Milady collection to alter my gown to fit.) because we cannot offer any returns or exchange on bridal gowns or skirts, except in the unlikely case of significant manufacturing faults (see below).  I also acknowledge and have been advised by Bella Victoria Bridal that the Bella Victoria Bridal Collection gowns are designer inspired and are not actual designer gowns. Bella Victoria Bridal has advised the bride that gowns will be manufactured as close as possible to the designer gown as the budget allows. Embellishments, fabrics, etc., will differ from photographs of the designer gowns.

We hope that you love your Bella Victoria Bridal, Moonlight Bridal, MillaNova Wedding Fashions, Crystal Design and Eve of Milady collection gown and accessories as much as we do! However, we know that sometimes a bride will change her mind before she receives her gown. If this is you, please remember that production of your gown begins as soon as your deposit is paid, after which you can either:

Forfeit the 60% deposit and Bella Victoria Bridal retains your dress; or
Pay the total invoice and you keep the dress yourself.

Accessories
If you purchased your accessories, please contact that retailer directly for further advice.

For orders, you may exchange your Bella Victoria Bridal accessories within 14 days of receipt, after contacting us at sales@bellavictoriabridal.com.au . Please ensure your item is packaged carefully (as Bella Victoria Bridal cannot accept responsibility for accessories damaged in transit) and addressed to:

Bella Victoria Bridal
Attention: Orders Manager
Shop 7C 76-84 Robina Town Center Drive
Robina QLD 4226

For hygiene reasons, we cannot offer any exchange or return on earrings.
Please remember that, for changes of mind, you will be responsible for the postage and customs charges (if applicable) on both the return and replacement item(s). Please allow 7 business days for the processing and shipment of your exchange.
If you believe that your accessory is faulty, or is not correct to your order, please follow the procedure outlined below.

Have you found a fault?
Bella Victoria Bridal quality controls each and every accessory and garment in-house prior to dispatch.
For gown orders, Bella Victoria Bridal will happily accept the return of garments or accessories for replacement or repair in the unlikely case of minor manufacturing faults, or if the item is not correct to the size (I understand that once I have placed my order I cannot change the size, and it is not the responsibility of Bella Victoria Bridal, Moonlight Bridal, MillaNova Wedding Fashions, Crystal Design and Eve of Milady collection to alter my gown to fit.), style, and colour chosen by you at the time of ordering. I also acknowledge and have been advised by Bella Victoria Bridal that the Bella Victoria Bridal Collection gowns are designer inspired and are not actual designer gowns. Bella Victoria Bridal has advised the bride that gowns will be manufactured as close as possible to the designer gown as the budget allows. Embellishments, fabrics, etc., will differ from photographs of the designer gowns.

A refund will only be offered in cases of major manufacturing faults, the existence of which will be determined at the discretion of our Quality Control Team, after a thorough assessment of your item.

If you believe that your dress or accessory contains a fault, or is not what you ordered:
Contact us at sales@bellavictoriabridal.com.au with your invoice number, photos and a detailed explanation of the fault or issue within 7 days of receiving the item.

If we cannot resolve your concern via email or telephone, we may require you to return the dress or accessory to us so our Quality Control Team can carefully assess the item upon return.

To be eligible for a replacement, repair or refund, all items must be returned to our Robina store within 14 days of receipt (for Australian brides) or 21 days (for international brides):

Bella Victoria Bridal
Attention: Orders Manager
Shop 7C 76-84 Robina Town Center Drive
Robina QLD 4226

Bella Victoria Bridal, Moonlight Bridal, MillaNova Wedding Fashions, Crystal Design and Eve of Milady collection gowns are made with delicate fabrics and materials.  For this reason, natural flaws in the silk, laces and fabrics and slight abnormalities in the laces, embellishments (including one or two beads loose or missing), or a slight inconsistency in the weave or colour of the fabrics will not be considered faulty by Bella Victoria Bridal, in accordance with our Purchasing Agreement. These variations are consistent with the individuality of custom gowns, and in fact make your gown 100% unique to you!

If we have made a mistake, or the item is assessed as faulty by our Quality Control Team, we will replace or repair your item and reimburse your return freight charges in AUD (if a receipt is enclosed). Postage for your replacement item will not be charged.
As we make our gowns available to brides all around the world, Bella Victoria Bridal cannot refund international duties and taxes. For information about these charges, we recommend contacting your local customs office.

If, after inspection, the gown passes our quality control checks, you will not be offered any replacement, repair or refund and we will return the gown or accessory to you at your expense (including additional shipping and customs charges, if applicable).

A few things to remember…
To be eligible for an exchange (in the case of accessories), replacement or repair all items must be returned in their original condition and must not have been worn, altered or washed.

All tags must remain in place and the items must be returned in their original packaging.

Although we try to accommodate all of our brides, we ask our brides to return the love! Therefore, this policy will only apply where you have complied with your obligations as our customer, as outlined in this policy and the  Purchasing Agreement, including the timeframes for returns. Returns outside of these periods will not be accepted for any reason.

In particular, Bella Victoria Bridal reserves the right to refuse a repair, replacement or refund if you do not notify of the fault or issue within 7 days of receipt, and/or do not return the item upon request to our Robina store within 14 days (for Australian brides) or 21 days (for international brides). This does not affect any statutory rights that may arise.

Bella Victoria Bridal cannot accept liability for the loss or damage of the returned goods during shipping.

PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy is the Bella Victoria Bridal Pty Ltd official privacy policy and it applies to all personal information collected by Bella Victoria Bridal. In this policy we explain how and why we collect your personal information, how we use it, and what controls you have over our use of it.

We appreciate that you may have certain concerns about how personal information is collected, used and shared. We can assure you that we will always handle your personal information securely and carefully. We will comply with all applicable Australian privacy laws.

Collection of Information
Some information provided to us by customers, contractors and other third parties might be considered private or personal. We collect information so that we can provide you with a great service. We need this information to deliver products and services to you, to complete transactions on your behalf and to better understand your requirements and preferences.

We will only collect such personal information if it is necessary for one of our functions or activities.
The kinds of personal information that Bella Victoria Bridal collects includes:
Names including business names;
Contact details;
Financial information

In particular, personal information is collected from people in the following situations by Bella Victoria Bridal:
If you contact Bella Victoria Bridal, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
When you apply for and/or establish and/or access an account or order a product.
When you conduct certain types of transactions such as credit card and wire transfer purchases or refunds.
When you submit your e-mail address to our website mailing list.
When you place an order to purchase goods we may require you to provide us with contact information including your name, address, telephone number or email address.

Financial information (such as credit card details) is not collected by Bella Victoria Bridal as it processed by a secure gateway service identified at the time of purchasing. You may see the privacy policy of that secure gateway service by referring to that service’s website. https://stripe.com/au/privacy

Use of Information Collected, and Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties
We may use or disclose personal information held about an individual for the primary purpose for which it is collected (e.g. provision of our services, including administration of our services, notification to you about changes to our services, record-keeping following termination of our services to you and technical maintenance) that is, to carry on our business and provide services to our customers.

We may also use such information for a purpose related to the primary purpose of collection and where you would reasonably expect that we would use the information in such a way (e.g. major delivery companies, mail houses and third-party fulfillment contractors).

This information is only disclosed to persons outside our business in the circumstances set out in this policy or as otherwise notified to you at the time of collection of the information, or with your permission.

In addition we are permitted to use or disclose personal information held about you:
Where you have consented to the use or disclosure
Where we reasonably believe that the use or disclosure is necessary to lessen or prevent a serious, immediate threat to someone's health or safety or the public's health or safety

Where we reasonably suspect that unlawful activity has been, is being or may be engaged in and the use or disclosure is a necessary part of our investigation or in reporting the matter to the relevant authorities.

Where such use or disclosure is required under or authorized by law (for example, to comply with a subpoena, a warrant or other order of a court or legal process)

Where we reasonably believe that the use or disclosure is necessary for prevention, investigation, prosecution and punishment of crimes or wrongdoings or the preparation for, conduct of, proceedings before any court or tribunal or the implementation of the orders of a court or tribunal by or on behalf of an enforcement body.

Where you have requested a service and we are required to disclose the information to the third party in order to facilitate the provision of the service.

Anonymity and Pseudonymity
You have the option of dealing with Bella Victoria Bridal anonymously. However, this only applies where it is practicable for Bella Victoria Bridal to deal with you acting anonymously or under a pseudonym, such as a general enquiry.

Direct Marketing
As part of Bella Victoria Bridal’s functions and business activities and to promote the services we can provide to you, Bella Victoria Bridal may use personal information that you have provided to us for the purposes of direct marketing. Direct marketing includes, but is not limited to, sending to you and/or contacting you in relation to promotions and information about Bella Victoria Bridal products and services. Generally, we will do so where you have expressed your interest to receive such information. You can opt out of receiving direct marketing communications by using the opt-out link or details provided in the direct marketing communication.

Other Sites
Bella Victoria Bridal has no control over the privacy practices of sites that are linked to this site. Please take care at all times to check whose site you are visiting.

Security and Storage
We will take all reasonable steps to store your personal information securely. After all, it is in our interests to make sure you feel confident shopping with us.

Only authorized Bella Victoria Bridal team members have access to our customer’s personal information.
No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100 percent secure. As a result, while we strive to protect users' personal information, Bella Victoria Bridal cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information transmitted to it or from its online products or services, and users do so at their own risk. Once Bella Victoria Bridal receives your purchase, it makes every reasonable effort to ensure its security on our systems.

Bella Victoria Bridal retains the information you provide to us including your contact details to enable us to verify transactions and customer details and to retain adequate records for legal and accounting purposes.

Access to and Correction of Personal Information
Bella Victoria Bridal is committed to and takes reasonable steps to maintain accurate, timely, relevant, complete and appropriate information about our customers and website users.

You may request access to personal information about you held by Bella Victoria Bridal. Requests for access to your personal information should be made in writing to:

Email: sales@bellavictoriabridal.com.au
Bella Victoria Bridal
Shop 7C 76-84 Robina Town Center Drive
Robina Qld 4226

Verification of identity is required with a request to access (or update) personal information so that we can ensure your personal information is disclosed only to you. Inaccurate information will be corrected upon receiving advice from you. If we refuse to provide you with access to or correct the personal information held about you by us, then we will provide reasons for such refusal. Bella Victoria Bridal will respond to any requests for access or correction within a reasonable time of receipt of the request.

Complaints
If you have a question or complaint about our Privacy Policy or Bella Victoria Bridal collection, use or safe disposal or destruction of your personal information, your feedback should be directed in the first instance to Bella Victoria Bridal at the contact details above.

We will promptly investigate your complaint and attempt to resolve the matter. If you are not satisfied with the outcome of this procedure or we have not responded to you with a determination within a reasonable period of time then you may contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

Transfer of Information Overseas
Bella Victoria Bridal also informs you that your information may be stored overseas including the United States of America.
Changes to Privacy Policy

If Bella Victoria Bridal decides to or is required to change this Privacy Policy, it will post changes on this Bella Victoria Bridal Privacy Policy page so that users are always aware of what information is collected, how it is used and the way in which information may be disclosed.

Acceptance
You accept that your use of this site includes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy.
Bella Victoria Bridal may amend and vary this policy from time to time without notice.





Share by: